Utah Swimming Coaches Association

UHSAA - NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-13-2023(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Jordan District Meet 22 2022-11-11
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Anderson, Tiannah
50 Free    42.21   32.93
100 Back    1:32.98   1:31.50 43.35 1:31.50

 
Ballard, Joshua
50 Free    34.43   32.38
100 Free    1:12.39   1:11.68 33.50 1:11.68

 
Bottomly, Seth
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:46.32 34.40 1:22.06 2:07.47 2:46.32
50 Free    N.T.    31.15
100 Breast    1:23.58   1:20.97 38.22 1:20.97

 
Cannon, Brooklyn
200 Free    2:49.37   2:52.12 37.07 1:20.97 2:07.95 2:52.12
100 Fly    N.T.    1:31.08 41.40 1:31.08
100 Free    N.T.    1:19.25 36.89

 
Copp, Joshua
50 Free    28.63   27.45
100 Back    1:18.89   1:20.82 1:20.99 1:20.82

 
Crook, Cameron
50 Free    45.26   41.80
100 Free    1:46.47   1:41.72 00.00 1:41.72

 
Desmond, Cabhan
50 Free    29.14   27.93
100 Free    1:07.21   1:03.71 29.85 1:03.71

 
Duke, Isaac
50 Free    28.95   30.16

 
Fotheringham, Anna
50 Free    27.38   27.39
100 Fly    1:08.80   1:08.92 31.65 1:08.92
100 Free    1:01.45   1:02.65 29.73

 
Griffiths, Samuel
50 Free    37.30   51.68
100 Breast    1:38.94   1:32.36 42.84 1:32.36

 
Haynes, Ade'lynn
200 Free    3:02.93   2:53.07 37.10 1:20.96 2:08.43 2:53.07
50 Free    N.T.    36.36
500 Free    7:49.31   7:50.20 37.76 1:20.79 2:07.02 2:54.58 3:43.94 4:32.85 5:23.60 6:15.62 7:05.78 7:50.20

 
Judy, Nash
50 Free    35.76   37.05
100 Free    1:27.35   1:25.12 40.49 1:25.12

 
Lamoreaux, Daniel
50 Free    26.29   26.85
100 Free    1:00.99   1:00.86 28.75 1:00.86

 
Lebaron, Jonathan
50 Free    29.09   28.39
100 Breast    1:24.90   1:20.18 36.79 1:20.18

 
Lund, Christopher
200 I.M.    2:18.92   2:17.18 29.07 1:05.18 1:45.91 2:17.18
100 Free    57.87   54.17 26.60 54.17

 
Mitchell, Cali
100 Free    1:37.71   1:23.78 39.27 1:23.78
100 Back    1:31.58   1:29.14 43.27 1:29.14

 
Mitchell, Logan
200 Free    2:13.84   2:10.83 29.35 1:02.35 1:37.22 2:10.83
500 Free    5:50.94   5:49.25 30.68 1:05.46 1:40.66 2:16.94 2:53.63 3:29.89 4:06.56 4:42.30 5:16.79 5:49.25

 
Mitchell, Luke
500 Free    6:08.43   6:10.77 31.09 1:07.23 1:45.13 2:23.86 3:02.29 3:40.51 4:19.41 4:58.09 5:35.54 6:10.77
100 Back    1:13.40   1:13.62 35.10 1:13.62

 
Mittelman, Joseph
200 Free    N.T.    2:19.27 30.89 1:05.73 1:42.61 2:19.27
100 Free    1:04.16   1:03.43 30.27
100 Back    1:09.96   1:08.31 33.90 1:08.31

 
Negrete, Yeshoua
200 Free    N.T.    2:04.34 28.34 59.08 1:31.32 2:04.34

 
Ngo, Vina
50 Free    N.T.    36.24
100 Breast    1:47.69   1:44.41 48.23 1:44.41

 
Ochoa, Isis
50 Free    32.31   32.14

 
Oliver, Daniel
100 Fly    1:16.67   1:12.63 33.30 1:12.63
100 Free    1:07.20   1:01.69 29.07
100 Back    1:12.91   1:11.98 34.98 1:11.98

 
Osai, Noah
50 Free    38.60   36.49
100 Free    1:27.84   1:29.02 41.28 1:29.02

 
Reitzel, Glenn
50 Free    34.80   33.88
100 Free    1:21.17   1:17.54 37.34 1:17.54

 
Reitzel, Ian
50 Free    32.28   32.04
100 Free    1:12.90   1:10.86 34.69 1:10.86

 
Reynolds, Amelia
100 Back    N.T.    1:53.24 50.00 1:53.24

 
Sandstrom, Jesson
50 Free    32.52   32.39
100 Free    1:15.51   1:12.19 34.56 1:12.19

 
Valbuena Olivares, Diego
200 Free    2:28.53   2:31.19 32.52 1:10.85 1:52.16 2:31.19
50 Free    N.T.    27.67
100 Fly    1:17.63   1:19.50 35.79 1:19.50

 
Vest, Easton
100 Free    1:25.29   1:20.55 36.34 1:20.55
100 Breast    1:40.59   1:33.71 44.83 1:33.71

 
Ward, Seth
50 Free    31.44   30.67
100 Back    1:26.78   1:23.93 40.21 1:23.93

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   2:00.32   1:59.28
200 Free Relay    1:45.34   1:52.30
400 Free Relay    4:13.05   4:15.51
400 Free Relay    4:13.05   3:55.95

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:28.29   2:29.54
200 Free Relay    2:06.68   2:33.31
400 Free Relay    6:32.83   4:54.94