Utah Swimming Coaches Association

UHSAA - NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-13-2023(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for Orem @ Alta 10.28.22 2022-10-28
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Abney, Blake
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:13.96
100 Breast    N.T.    1:07.91

 
Anders, Sofie
50 Free    N.T.    26.64
100 Breast    N.T.    1:12.18

 
Anderson, Brooklyn
50 Free    29.02   29.77
100 Free    1:04.09   1:04.65

 
Anderson, Grace
50 Free    33.71   33.40
100 Back    1:21.14   1:18.91

 
Andes, Itai
50 Free    N.T.    39.25
100 Free    N.T.    1:25.89

 
Boyack, Lexi
50 Free    36.96   35.29
100 Breast    1:37.11   1:32.46

 
Buchanan, Ashton
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:41.02
100 Free    1:02.74   1:01.68

 
Buchanan, Keian
200 Free    2:23.80   2:24.60
100 Free    1:03.87   1:04.05

 
Carman, Brady
200 Free    2:23.32   2:20.53
50 Free    28.26   27.97

 
Dean, Ryan
50 Free    27.84   27.19
100 Back    1:12.10   1:11.18

 
Degering, Kate
200 I.M.    2:19.13   2:24.79
100 Back    1:02.16   1:05.27

 
Deming, Amber
200 Free    2:31.12   2:31.47
100 Free    1:08.29   1:08.77

 
Dyer, Miles
200 Free    2:12.77   2:10.45
100 Fly    1:02.19   1:03.33

 
Evans, Theodore
200 Free    N.T.    2:35.89
100 Back    N.T.    1:21.09

 
Evler, Nathan
50 Free    N.T.    30.47
100 Breast    N.T.    1:41.89

 
Gryzbowski, Craig
200 Free    N.T.    2:10.00
500 Free    N.T.    6:00.63

 
Halvorsen, Jack
50 Free    N.T.    40.73

 
Hammer, Brixton
50 Free    N.T.    38.88

 
Hansen, Grace
50 Free    30.31   31.17
100 Breast    1:29.02   1:29.62

 
Harkness, Noah
50 Free    28.60   28.36
100 Breast    1:16.67   1:17.51

 
Harman, Felicity
50 Free    30.52   33.14
100 Back    1:10.79   1:16.35

 
Haroldsen, Payton
50 Free    N.T.    34.49
100 Breast    N.T.    1:31.44

 
Haymore, Curtis
50 Free    28.86   28.55
100 Breast    1:23.00   1:23.39

 
Heneghan, Eabha
200 I.M.    2:48.96   2:51.74
100 Free    1:06.36   1:08.95

 
Hillstead, Jake
50 Free    29.31   28.74
100 Free    1:06.72   1:06.03

 
Hohl, Henry
50 Free    N.T.    29.91
100 Free    N.T.    1:10.17

 
Johns, Kate
200 Free    2:13.14   2:15.32
100 Breast    1:23.92   1:21.19

 
Jolley, Mckenna
50 Free    34.08   34.16
100 Free    1:14.49   1:15.85

 
Jorgensen, Annie
50 Free    N.T.    33.10
100 Breast    N.T.    1:38.27

 
Karajic, Evan
50 Free    N.T.    25.34
100 Back    N.T.    1:03.33

 
Lebaron, Porter
50 Free    N.T.    33.60
100 Free    N.T.    1:18.75

 
Leininger, Isabelle
200 Free    N.T.    2:46.07
500 Free    8:06.20   7:44.20

 
Mason, Raehil
50 Free    29.00   30.63
100 Fly    1:09.51   1:16.56

 
Mccarter, Macy
50 Free    N.T.    38.52
100 Breast    N.T.    1:46.75

 
Mcdonough, Clara
200 Free    2:13.39   2:15.87
100 Free    57.43   1:00.37

 
North, Elle
50 Free    26.00   27.08
100 Free    58.52   1:00.89

 
North, Garrett
200 Free    2:42.10   2:30.58
100 Free    1:19.92   1:09.07

 
Osborn, Scott
200 Free    2:24.40   2:16.87
500 Free    6:42.69   6:10.58

 
Rich, Jill
100 Fly    1:11.48   1:15.70
100 Back    1:04.37   1:07.51

 
Richards, Macy
50 Free    29.13   30.30
100 Breast    1:36.74   1:30.82

 
Richards, Owen
100 Fly    N.T.    1:08.67
100 Breast    N.T.    1:17.57

 
Ridge, Isaac
50 Free    N.T.    22.98
100 Free    49.59   49.60

 
Rusten, Tristen
50 Free    N.T.    25.32
100 Free    N.T.    55.49

 
Sherman, Evan
50 Free    N.T.    29.18
500 Free    N.T.    6:52.24

 
Sim, David
50 Free    N.T.    40.19
100 Free    N.T.    1:30.14

 
Smith, Josh
200 I.M.    2:09.87   2:09.78
100 Fly    52.36   57.67

 
Spackman, Eden
50 Free    N.T.    35.35

 
Spendlove, Avery
50 Free    N.T.    35.10
100 Free    N.T.    1:19.32

 
Stromberg, Callie
50 Free    N.T.    32.91
100 Back    N.T.    1:27.49

 
Tasker, Griffin
50 Free    24.32   24.62
100 Back    57.59   59.42

 
Tasker, Weston
50 Free    N.T.    34.20
100 Free    N.T.    1:25.68

 
Thompson, Everett
50 Free    32.21   27.54
100 Free    1:13.78   1:00.80

 
Timpson, Mason
50 Free    N.T.    35.70

 
Tu, Ethan
50 Free    N.T.    40.22
100 Free    N.T.    1:39.66

 
Tu, Lily
50 Free    32.52   30.59
500 Free    N.T.    6:40.80

 
Waddoups, Abigail
50 Free    33.26   33.64
500 Free    7:43.75   7:41.95

 
Watt, Madeleine
200 I.M.    N.T.    2:32.50
100 Fly    N.T.    1:09.55

 
Young, Brandon
50 Free    24.83   24.98
100 Free    56.40   58.65

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   N.T.    2:06.92
200 Medley Relay   N.T.    1:45.65
200 Free Relay    N.T.    1:37.46
400 Free Relay    N.T.    4:10.26

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   N.T.    2:00.62
200 Free Relay    N.T.    2:00.94
200 Free Relay    N.T.    1:49.67
400 Free Relay    N.T.    4:20.40