Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Results for 2020 4A State Championships 2020-02-07
 
Event Entry Result Splits

 
Black, Jacob
100 Fly    58.35   57.44 26.31 57.44
500 Free    5:22.38   5:17.37 27.69 1:00.07 1:32.58 2:04.75 2:36.94 3:09.27 3:42.05 4:14.88 4:46.67 5:17.37

 
Child, Kennedy
200 I.M.    2:32.50   2:29.61 32.49 1:08.97 1:53.98 2:29.61
100 Back    1:06.49   1:06.32 32.69 1:06.32

 
Cowley, Alyssa
50 Free    27.82   28.22
50 Free    27.82   28.13
100 Back    1:07.23   1:09.45 33.13 1:09.45

 
Davis, Carter
100 Back    1:06.99   1:08.36 32.69 1:08.36

 
Erikson, Nicholas
200 Free    1:52.56   1:50.47 25.20 53.18 1:22.20 1:50.47
100 Fly    58.70   56.26 25.68 56.26
100 Free    51.16   50.54 24.48

 
Evans, Hanna
200 Free    2:16.15   2:17.35 32.48 1:07.46 1:42.78 2:17.35
100 Back    1:06.01   1:06.27 32.32 1:06.27

 
Hadfield, Amelia
200 I.M.    2:48.07   2:41.78 35.62 1:13.59 2:03.81 2:41.78

 
Isom, Hannah
100 Breast    1:17.10   1:16.40 36.09 1:16.40

 
Jacobsen, Caleb
200 Free    1:56.91   1:54.25 26.55 54.74 1:23.85 1:54.25
100 Free    52.03   51.92 24.65 51.92

 
Jarrett, Brayden
500 Free    5:38.11   5:36.88 30.15 1:02.75 1:35.81 2:09.43 2:44.06 3:18.64 3:53.19 4:28.15 5:02.99 5:36.88
100 Back    1:02.36   1:02.05 30.49 1:02.05

 
Leishman, Emilee
200 Free    2:08.67   2:06.79 28.72 1:00.31 1:33.78 2:06.79
500 Free    5:48.48   5:45.97 31.01 1:04.86 1:40.24 2:14.99 2:50.45 3:26.05 4:01.48 4:37.06 5:12.40 5:45.97

 
Nielsen, Abigail
100 Breast    1:21.08   1:19.49 37.93 1:19.49

 
Norman, Jaden
100 Free    52.33   51.83 24.48 51.83
100 Back    1:00.06   58.62 28.46 58.62

 
Phillips, Kai
200 I.M.    2:21.56   2:18.47 30.73 1:03.14 1:46.42 2:18.47
50 Free    25.96   25.03
100 Back    1:00.68   58.27 28.11 58.27

 
Plowman, Brayden
500 Free    5:56.00   5:57.36 31.86 1:07.50 1:43.49 2:19.72 2:55.89 3:33.34 4:09.85 4:46.85 5:23.39 5:57.36

 
Roundy, Zachary
200 I.M.    2:07.05   2:08.29 27.95 1:01.07 1:37.33 2:08.29
100 Breast    1:03.65   1:04.12 30.20 1:04.12

 
Scott, Abigail
200 Free    2:14.07   2:12.80 31.19 1:04.65 1:38.89 2:12.80
100 Fly    1:05.74   1:06.81 30.93 1:06.81
100 Free    1:01.48   1:00.93 29.31

 
Stapley, Ethan
200 I.M.    2:17.44   2:14.60 29.13 1:03.08 1:41.08 2:14.60
100 Breast    1:04.02   1:03.10 30.15 1:03.10

 
Warde, Ivy
50 Free    28.92   28.31
100 Free    1:03.73   1:02.34 29.91 1:02.34
100 Back    1:08.53   1:07.87 33.62 1:07.87

 
Men
200 Medley Relay   1:47.63   1:45.99 28.01 56.92 1:22.00 1:45.12
200 Free Relay    1:36.51   1:37.85
400 Free Relay    3:29.97   3:30.52

 
Women
200 Medley Relay   2:02.78   2:03.58
200 Free Relay    1:54.34   1:55.14
400 Free Relay    4:07.88   4:09.13