Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Taylorsville best times for the 2019-2020 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Rebekah Asagra 11 3:13.29  34.26  1:18.92   
Caitlyn Bone 10 3:31.76  39.14  1:28.97 9:46.09  
Sarah Cannepari 11 2:50.27 3:11.70 31.79  1:13.29 7:58.35  
Monique Canton 11    36.53  1:32.12  2:11.28 1:43.11
Lily Cardenas 9    41.48  1:36.03  2:05.85 
Camille Chamberlain 11    28.73  1:05.83 7:25.82 1:12.81 
Amy Chung 11   2:26.92 25.79 1:07.06 55.80  1:08.34 1:14.71
Kate Clark 0    46.46     
Savannah Dearden 10    33.02  1:19.65  1:31.38 
Destrie Gittins 12 3:21.99  37.55  1:29.78  1:29.93 2:16.72
Naomi Gott 11 3:46.71  43.17  1:40.42   
Jenna Harrison 11 3:00.16 3:29.09 33.19  1:15.22 8:26.29 1:30.20 1:53.31
Baylee Henson 9   3:16.19 35.76  1:20.1710:00.58  1:30.69
Brooklyn Henson 9 2:41.47 3:24.91 33.26 1:28.24 1:16.24 8:21.30  1:56.39
Irma Hrkovic 12 3:36.68  39.18  1:33.94   
Melissa Meservy 11    32.93  1:14.11   1:33.30
Tori Tye 10   2:41.37 28.41 1:12.14 1:03.78 6:35.14  
Julie Ung 11    37.73  1:34.4512:16.81  
Rebekah White 11 3:22.46  40.67  1:28.88 9:42.13 1:43.85 2:22.91
 
Mason Bingham 12    25.17 1:06.75 56.93   
Nathan Bingham 9 2:29.77  29.77  1:05.83 8:21.45  1:34.05
Alejandro Callejas 0    30.22  1:17.14   
Jose Cardenas 12 2:36.29  29.27  1:08.11 7:23.96  
Monson Cherry 9    32.72  1:17.84  1:44.42 1:45.58
Joseph Christensen 9   2:45.78 28.44 1:19.67 1:03.15 7:42.37  1:19.80
Brady Cooper 12    24.29 1:10.12 54.30  59.79 
William Cooper 10   2:10.69 24.17  53.12  57.91 
Landon D'huart 9 3:11.92  30.66 1:59.01 1:14.91   
Noah Gott 12 3:22.12  33.32  1:19.42 9:31.30 1:38.03 1:45.61
Benjamin Hernandez 11 2:35.90  30.31  1:08.20 7:28.76 2:16.82 
Camden Hurd 9 2:52.99  34.42  1:13.33 8:08.86 2:02.47 1:53.34
Sam Kiguthi 12 2:28.10 2:37.72 29.13 1:16.49 1:07.03 7:01.26 1:15.33 1:14.92
Jeffrey Le 12 2:23.68 2:53.48 27.00  1:03.61 7:07.44  1:31.16
Robert Loose 12    30.77  1:08.45 7:04.62 1:27.98 
Russell Loose 9    34.73  1:24.36   
Ian Moore 12 1:55.67 2:14.44 22.28 55.55 49.67 5:34.94 57.98 1:09.81
Isaac Moore 9 2:57.55 3:05.75 29.79 1:16.56 1:05.29  1:36.97 
Cj Nelson 9    35.45  1:23.85   
Jonny Nguyen 9    31.66  1:15.19  1:40.55 
Sunny Nguyen 12 3:02.04 3:00.59 30.37 1:25.96 1:10.10 8:27.50  1:26.57
Anderson Ochoa 0    31.46  1:17.53   
Trueman Owen 10 2:50.31  26.76  1:04.73  1:16.98 
Alberto Ramos 11   2:15.50 25.35 56.91 57.03   1:09.31
Jonathan Sampson 9 3:00.63  32.16  1:12.49  1:21.63 
Alex Zarandona 11 2:47.91  31.30  1:13.65 8:15.15 1:30.11