Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Syracuse best times for the 2019-2020 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Elizabeth Affleck 11 2:36.92 2:52.40 31.18 1:33.03 1:12.18 7:24.67 1:24.04 1:26.31
Aitana Batista 10 3:11.84  34.13  1:18.46  1:37.81 2:12.18
Kiya Chaparro 11 2:38.48 2:58.52 31.56  1:09.37 7:13.31  1:23.55
Ellie Cook 9 2:27.44 2:40.61 28.80 1:17.75 1:03.30 6:59.69 1:16.95 1:31.05
Brooklynn Demille 10    54.33  2:09.06   
Madison Demille 12    39.69  1:29.15  1:42.26 1:58.56
Gracie George 11 2:44.62 3:02.76 29.98 1:37.12 1:08.94 7:28.23 1:27.08 1:33.97
Ally Huot 10 2:51.02  31.61 1:21.56 1:08.88  1:30.57 1:26.41
Finiti Jensen 11 2:55.87 3:20.44 31.56  1:14.02 8:32.84 1:40.85 
Kassie Killian 9 3:20.40  34.12  1:21.51  1:26.72 
Bobbie Lemmons 11 2:31.92 2:58.48 29.70 1:25.31 1:05.75 7:28.01 1:23.62 1:33.06
Emma Miller 11 2:33.64 2:55.63 32.63 1:25.84 1:11.98 7:31.72 1:16.57 1:29.85
Tamma Miner 11 2:36.07 3:01.83 29.81  1:07.17 6:20.44 1:22.27 1:38.68
Sara Nelson 11 2:10.44 2:23.07 27.15 1:09.47 1:00.99 6:19.97 1:07.15 1:16.47
Summer Nelson 9 2:09.98 2:32.65 27.75 1:12.90 59.06 6:07.54 1:04.72 1:23.01
Melanie Osuna 10 3:14.97  37.69  1:26.90  1:45.22 2:11.76
Lily Rivkind 12 2:26.36 2:37.48 30.90 1:09.68 1:07.20 6:42.91 1:17.07 1:17.87
Madison Rosenlund 9 3:00.71 3:41.92 31.10  1:13.54 8:34.16 1:34.15 2:01.70
Aby Sullivan 11 2:36.12 3:07.55 34.27  1:14.91 6:55.80 1:28.30 1:43.88
Lyndea Turner 12 2:05.99 2:15.61 25.83 1:03.37 57.50 5:35.70 59.91 1:13.68
 
Tyler Abercrombie 12 2:06.13 2:34.04 26.02 1:09.83 58.52 5:47.13 1:10.25 
Jacob Bair 11 2:44.13  28.87  1:07.01  1:27.04 1:25.67
Joey Beckstead 11 2:53.64  29.18  1:06.83   1:16.55
Nate Bingham 11 2:18.43 2:43.95 26.82 1:24.47 59.32  1:15.52 1:24.01
Collin Burton 9 2:18.80 2:30.15 27.37 1:11.17 58.34 6:25.44 1:03.95 1:17.71
Patrick Dixon 10 2:32.41 2:43.44 27.96 1:09.23 1:05.31 7:01.41 1:12.83 
Jordan Fong 11 2:27.09 2:51.91 24.73 1:17.77 58.85  1:16.09 1:13.81
Keyan Gordon 12 2:15.01 2:37.41 27.06 1:16.98 1:01.32 6:21.77 1:12.03 1:13.39
Clay Haacke 11 2:45.47  27.67  1:06.60  1:28.27 
Nico Kinkade 11 1:57.05 2:01.98 24.46 54.77 51.00  58.31 1:10.95
Logan Naluai 11 3:00.86  26.37  1:02.19  1:29.93 
Hyrum Nebeker 12 2:01.10 2:27.76 25.55 1:14.36 55.15 6:11.74 1:14.29 1:16.66
James Nebeker 9 3:02.92  34.44  1:20.19  1:42.72 1:31.35
Kanyon Page 10 1:47.07 2:05.40 22.45 59.95 49.05 5:23.72 53.75 1:11.58
Haven Parker 12   2:36.67 25.60 1:05.53 1:00.97  1:17.45 1:22.24
Soren Portillo 9 1:58.76 2:27.37 24.16 1:08.34 53.39 5:24.46 1:04.59 
Korbin Prusse 11    38.88  1:25.83   
Traiven Remley 10 2:17.24 2:33.10 28.54  1:02.62 5:59.46 1:13.03 1:19.57
Carter Steed 11 2:24.16 2:48.45 27.72 1:31.01 1:01.15 6:35.53 1:12.45 1:30.79
Dylan Weaver 11 2:42.27 3:05.47 27.08  1:03.09  1:24.75 1:20.68
Landon Wiese 11 3:04.16  29.02  1:10.88   1:38.84
Carson Youngberg 12 2:06.11 2:23.49 24.66 1:06.31 54.85  1:08.66 1:18.76
Conner Youngberg 10    32.17  1:17.95   1:39.96
Kent Yuen 12 1:51.95 2:13.03 24.77 59.86 55.55 5:01.70 1:01.15 1:12.38