Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Pleasant Grove best times for the 2019-2020 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Mary Burnham 11 2:19.66 2:39.55 27.95 1:15.18 1:02.07 6:29.85  
Dayton Call 9 2:26.40 2:53.33   1:10.33 6:33.86 1:20.51 
Brooklynn Camberlango 11 2:07.92  27.17 1:10.91 58.21  1:10.43 
Drew Clark 9 2:57.25 3:21.79 33.59  1:18.50  1:37.64 1:43.53
Annie Cochran 10 2:49.70 2:58.77 29.66  1:08.99   1:22.71
Brianna Dennis 11 2:45.59 3:11.75 30.74  1:09.07 7:53.79 1:20.41 
Christi Evans 11 2:35.43  28.67 1:20.68 1:05.90   
Sayde Garrett 12   2:37.82 29.69 1:16.62    1:12.53
Abigail Hill 9 3:02.60 3:45.37 33.91  1:18.77   
Mathilda Hopkins 12    35.87     
Kassia Khountham 10 2:27.82 3:04.42 29.68  1:04.45   1:18.43
Paige Mckown 10 2:41.24  30.48  1:06.28 7:32.50 1:15.63 
Alyssa Padilla 12 2:40.33  33.33  1:10.56 7:35.85  
Kate Platt 9   3:02.27 29.58  1:12.38 7:36.67 1:19.10 
Kate Preston 11   3:05.81 29.62 1:27.33 1:12.18  1:15.74 
Brooklyn Reeve 11   3:01.67 29.00 1:15.86 1:11.60 7:13.91  1:23.11
Grace Robinson 11   3:08.91 29.51 1:40.03 1:07.03 7:29.27  1:27.34
Sloane Saunders 10    33.48  1:17.75   1:37.65
Isabelle Schelin 10 2:52.56  33.71  1:16.68   1:36.71
Eden Smith 9 2:14.21 2:30.47 25.77 1:15.97 58.59 5:59.03 1:06.09 
Elisabeth Stobart 9 2:31.00 2:54.26 29.01 1:22.37 1:05.89 7:07.99  
Hannah Taggart 11 2:53.73  29.04  1:10.66 8:03.03  1:24.80
Kaia Taylor 9   2:23.80 28.69 1:03.87 1:02.72 5:51.30  
Emily Trewartha 12 2:32.61 2:46.79 29.80 1:09.64 1:04.90  1:21.96 1:27.12
Kennedy Weight 10   3:02.42 32.29 1:17.57 1:17.17 8:08.36  
Eden Workman 10    31.11  1:10.59  1:18.58 
 
Connor Aamodt 10         
Josh Abegg 10    28.36  1:09.93   
Jahir Alvarez 11 2:06.51 2:08.00 25.48 1:02.36 54.19  1:04.63 
Nate Andersen 10 2:04.90  23.34  52.16  1:06.41 
Taylor Baxter 10 2:06.57 2:24.30 24.40 1:03.79 56.80 5:43.60  
Brandon Braby 10   2:53.29 28.79     1:24.53
Brock Bushnell 10 1:56.53 2:14.95 22.73  50.60 5:13.35 1:05.33 
Ian Bustamante 10 2:25.00 2:30.27 26.70 1:05.67   1:04.10 
Mark Christensen 12 2:19.09  28.71  1:03.41 6:31.46 1:18.88 
Drew Conley 12 1:52.57  24.88 1:00.30  5:11.95 1:03.43 
Dylan Eubank 12 1:51.15  23.74  50.56 5:33.38 57.29 
Braden Fairbanks 10 2:06.65 2:23.84 25.12 56.94 58.14 6:19.27 1:03.72 
Cayden Farris 11    24.53  58.81   1:08.82
Kaiden Finlayson 10   2:45.01 26.43  1:01.64   1:15.86
Trevor Francis 9 2:39.87  28.79  1:09.06   1:19.49
Jeremy Frisby 12      1:05.88   
Parker Gonzales 10 2:35.01 2:49.29 27.94 1:11.37 1:02.47 6:59.00  
Pacen Hancock 10    27.49  1:02.09  1:22.03 
Nathaniel Harris 9 2:28.68 2:52.35 26.49 1:15.49 1:00.02 7:14.97 1:30.91 
Zeke Harris 11   3:14.77 30.88  1:15.04  1:28.98 
Bradley Henry 9 2:42.48 3:00.67 30.51  1:08.17 7:31.80 1:24.14 
Jj Hicks 11 2:11.80 2:22.25 24.97 1:08.09 54.56   1:06.42
Landry Hill 11 1:44.94 2:06.15 21.36 54.03 46.78   1:08.62
Jesiah Khountham 12    22.79  54.62 5:42.23 1:02.34 1:03.52
Parker Lemke 12   2:51.15 27.20 1:08.88 1:04.82   
Thomas Mcclain 12 2:30.88  28.42 1:26.15 1:05.76   1:42.10
Ryan Milner 9 2:23.50 2:31.92 27.33 1:09.68 1:00.05 6:50.25 1:09.10 1:20.42
Camden Newman 10    27.27 1:13.73 57.91 6:25.55 1:06.90 
Ki Nydegger 10 2:05.28  27.10 1:12.07 57.34 5:43.59 1:01.89 
Trevor Pincock 10 2:34.28  29.69  1:06.79  1:20.45 
Nick Platt 11 2:06.19 2:12.40 24.63  53.86 5:59.61 59.19 1:13.62
Gabe Poulson 10 2:05.43 2:16.93 25.63 59.26 57.26  1:12.34 
Samuel Robinson 12 1:59.91  22.95 1:01.41 51.04   
Blake Roper 10    26.48  58.95   1:22.17
Henry Summerill 11    28.99  1:05.22  1:25.05 
Sean Walker 12    25.08  56.83   1:13.13