Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 10-21-2022(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Kearns best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Mia Bradford 12    32.81  1:13.99  1:28.06 
Tzitlaly Ceron 9 2:19.69 2:48.12  1:19.28 1:05.52 6:20.33  1:39.77
Sadie Christensen 11 2:20.33 2:34.90 30.15 1:16.40 1:04.15  1:15.03 
Mary Cosman 11 2:52.47  35.46 1:29.62 1:20.32 7:27.95 1:33.02 
Jenavee Greene 11 2:18.84 2:47.61 29.05  1:03.02   1:29.92
Aniston Henich 9 2:24.69  29.60  1:10.63   1:23.39
Hannah Hogan 11 2:34.09 3:13.00 31.93  1:09.00   1:42.81
Madeline Kahl 12   2:42.70 30.68 1:27.55  6:31.05  
Ayrie Nash 10   2:26.79 26.03  58.67 6:00.92 1:03.39 1:17.90
Ashley Okelberry 12   3:58.50 40.50 2:06.74 1:32.85  1:53.47 
Ella Plaudis 11 2:13.28 2:29.89  1:09.71 1:03.63 6:06.43 1:13.76 1:19.25
Halle Plaudis 9 2:28.66  1:07.47  1:08.62   1:32.72
Kimberly Reyes-talamantes 12    34.18  1:17.97   1:47.53
Anita Rodgers 12 2:14.30 2:30.09   1:01.84  1:06.96 
Mehlissa Young 10 2:07.18 2:22.08 27.38 1:04.20 1:00.93   1:21.88
 
Kendall Barrowes 10 2:06.06 2:28.46 25.25  55.53 5:45.37 1:07.95 
Phoenix Barrowes 9   2:50.40 28.60  1:04.10   1:29.05
Frederick Biesinger 11 2:02.58 2:17.12 24.12   5:34.25 58.53 1:05.22
Caleb Braithwaite 11 2:22.53 2:46.02 28.62 1:13.28 1:05.53 6:30.56  
Bryan Bunker 11 1:49.72  23.99 57.68 50.78 5:04.62 1:00.77 
Noah Crane 11 1:55.33 2:23.78  1:10.46 53.90 5:10.53  
Mason Duran 9 2:20.07 2:45.71 27.48 1:20.19 1:04.46 6:35.35  1:27.56
Austin Durfee 10    31.89  1:12.88  1:33.01 
Scott Flockhart 9 2:09.38 2:33.15 25.44 1:04.36 59.14   1:18.31
William Flockhart 11 2:23.24 2:29.98 27.31 1:10.71 1:02.32   1:11.79
George Gowans 12 2:24.38 2:36.07 27.88  1:02.31  1:12.91 
Dylan Graham 12 2:11.39 2:27.73 27.09  59.14   1:12.88
Lincoln Hatch 9   2:31.39 25.48  57.64 6:03.11 1:07.07 
Ethan Johnson 10 2:21.55  28.29 1:24.87 1:03.13 6:46.18  
Gavin Johnson 10 2:17.81  25.92 1:16.94 58.73 6:24.80  1:21.12
Zackery Kahl 9 2:11.49 2:27.56  1:08.09 1:00.44 5:54.07  1:21.98
Tavin Lawrence 11 2:08.33 2:20.25  1:01.99 58.38 5:53.50 1:01.96 
Gavin Okelberry 9    49.72  2:01.89   
Luke Rednour 10    26.22  57.70  1:06.82 1:23.40
Mason Rose 9    36.97  1:26.29   
Bryson Wardle 10 2:15.47    1:00.29   
Edgar Zamora 10    31.76  1:14.03 7:51.61