Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Layton best times for the 2019-2020 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Noelle Anderson 11 2:55.59  33.95  1:15.65 8:05.20 1:54.27 1:42.57
Emma Barlow 11    40.68  1:35.39   
Brooke Bryson 10    39.18  1:37.36  1:43.21 2:01.42
Eva Carr 10 2:48.26 3:19.53 32.41  1:12.49 7:41.99 1:38.97 1:30.20
Kailoni Casper 10    41.32  1:34.07   
Anna Clinger 10 2:42.80 2:58.57 31.24  1:09.71 7:14.28 1:20.99 1:37.99
Abby Crowther 12 2:42.15  31.51  1:12.37 7:28.32 1:24.16 1:39.30
Lindsey Crowther 9 2:58.62  33.35  1:18.54 8:06.74 1:29.15 2:02.79
Miklain Feser 12 3:25.51  37.86  1:27.11  1:54.78 1:43.41
Maddie Frazier 11 2:26.55 2:31.77 28.01  1:02.50 6:27.91 1:06.84 1:23.04
Sydney Frazier 9 2:49.30  30.02  1:04.67 7:40.32 1:24.20 1:34.17
Amia Goines 10    44.15  1:41.87  2:03.16 
Ashley Gough 11 2:54.03  33.37  1:17.74 7:45.82 1:38.31 1:55.90
Makayla Hadley 10    38.83  1:34.50   
Baylie Harris 10 2:37.59 2:48.59 29.35  1:06.46 7:11.22 1:20.38 1:28.43
Megan Howcroft 10 3:06.80  36.49  1:21.46  1:40.01 1:48.54
Ashley Hyre 11 3:03.38  35.83  1:20.14  1:52.46 1:53.98
Mackenzie Jaynes 10 3:01.69  35.15  1:22.14 8:42.79 1:40.10 1:50.83
Brielle Johnson 10 2:53.74 3:19.63 32.35 1:42.84 1:17.24 7:34.15 1:37.93 1:34.53
Jackie Lamborn 10 2:37.75 2:54.86 32.80 1:14.64 1:12.48 7:05.68 1:28.04 1:40.57
Summer Leavitt 10 3:47.92  38.97  1:29.43  1:46.82 
Alia Leota 10 2:58.34  32.34  1:16.20  1:31.77 1:42.04
Rorie Lovell 11 2:54.17  32.18  1:14.54  1:25.35 1:42.27
Giselle Mboule 11 3:18.18  32.26  1:15.08  1:47.57 
Kirsten Miller 11 2:37.89  37.89  1:26.36  1:44.66 1:41.55
Megan Olson 10 2:44.02 2:53.08 27.63 1:16.60 1:05.75 7:30.18 1:19.37 1:31.40
Noemi Palomino 12 2:54.97  34.52  1:20.41 7:56.16 1:49.97 2:01.70
Cassidy Peters 9 2:33.26  28.12  1:05.44 7:12.28 1:21.80 1:31.28
Tyrael Powell 10 2:40.38 2:59.10 32.17 1:32.71 1:11.56  1:25.36 1:27.46
Brynlee Richardson 12 3:17.64  34.64  1:21.74  1:30.86 1:45.16
Shelby Rognon 10 3:15.94  34.50  1:18.13  1:32.52 
Samantha Salisbury 11 3:20.50  38.34  1:26.22  2:09.25 
Tristen Saunders 11 3:14.74 3:24.25 37.69 1:39.50 1:26.24 8:40.08 1:32.15 1:48.44
Megan Schultz 10 3:30.02  40.04 2:22.17 1:33.22 9:17.32 1:53.79 
Savanna Timothy 10 3:15.65  34.38  1:20.12 9:23.31 1:30.61 1:45.42
Holly Turner 11 2:37.97 3:14.55 32.40  1:11.20 7:26.07 1:28.38 1:53.12
Meghan Walter 12 2:47.18 3:10.55 33.11  1:17.41  1:25.88 1:46.73
Ashton Warath 10 2:56.38 3:30.11 34.24 1:36.27 1:21.22 7:54.58 1:41.03 1:50.37
Katie Wensel 11 3:09.48  34.35  1:23.85  1:35.00 1:41.16
Madison Wilcox 11 2:40.59 2:56.26 29.91 1:24.14 1:08.22  1:19.42 
 
Trevor Arnes 11 1:56.39 2:03.26 22.32 54.45 48.74 5:37.82 1:01.04 1:00.55
Rylan Barnett 11 2:52.32  29.50  1:07.99 8:10.44 1:33.41 1:34.19
Porter Carr 11 2:28.34  31.18  1:10.39 6:46.37 1:21.57 1:29.26
Jordan Derrick 10 2:22.07 2:32.65 27.92 1:11.15 1:00.88 6:47.39 1:06.35 1:19.31
Caden Felt 10 2:25.43 2:48.60 28.98  1:04.07  1:22.11 1:33.21
Micah Feser 9 2:22.80 2:42.89 28.52 1:12.22 1:02.09 7:11.31 1:16.04 1:22.68
Isaac Gurr 9 2:44.14  29.08  1:06.82  1:20.05 1:35.54
Joshua Hale 11 2:22.21 2:43.25 24.82 1:07.59 55.34 6:41.18 1:13.60 1:24.39
Cayden Harris 10 2:40.72  30.01  1:11.05 7:16.68 1:39.22 1:30.17
Wyatt Iverson 9 2:59.82  32.62  1:16.78  1:37.65 1:26.88
Jacob Lamborn 10 2:57.66 3:10.24 36.00 1:34.29 1:19.04 7:39.10 1:25.81 1:33.50
Nathan Lamborn 12 2:03.42 2:15.11 25.00 1:01.89 53.90 5:53.32 57.57 1:12.43
Jakob Langenbacher 10 2:05.63 2:18.43 23.47 1:01.48 51.61 6:05.80 1:04.27 1:15.54
Andrew Leduc 10 4:10.20  33.74  1:25.37  1:52.31 
Gustavo Lopez 12 2:05.58 2:33.57 26.27 1:13.18 57.49 5:52.63 1:10.66 1:15.74
Payton Lowder 11 2:33.62 3:03.79 30.42 1:25.64 1:06.66 7:13.08 1:19.38 1:38.89
Samuel Mckenzie 11 2:54.46  28.92  1:09.43 8:51.30 1:42.58 1:35.24
Hunter Miller 10 2:50.04  30.03  1:11.60  1:23.59 1:27.52
Jacob Nelson 10    39.78  1:32.10  1:59.05 
Gavin Nordgran 11 2:07.32 2:22.13 25.28  55.89 6:13.18 1:03.72 1:19.32
Jacob Olson 11 2:25.04 2:42.97 26.10  1:00.15  1:17.71 1:13.36
Dylan Parsons 11 1:52.11 2:08.15 23.20 57.15 50.39 5:17.43 55.08 1:07.92
Maxwell Pendleton 12 2:31.83  26.57  59.62 6:41.33 1:17.70 1:13.26
Wyatt Peters 12 1:56.01 2:27.68 24.35 1:05.57 52.99 6:00.54 1:09.63 1:14.40
Carson Smith 12 2:26.51 2:39.11 26.43 1:08.62 1:03.59 7:12.95 1:09.94 1:21.28
Ayden Sparrow 10 2:57.52 3:09.18 27.38  1:02.38 7:50.02 1:33.62 1:19.44
Dakotah Spotted elk 10 2:43.19  27.25  1:03.86 7:52.64 1:27.64 1:45.88
Jake Sullivan 9    28.15     1:28.19
Casey Waters 12 2:17.07 2:25.45 24.83 1:06.61 55.69 6:28.16 1:09.28 1:07.65
Tyler Waters 9 2:28.05 2:42.03 29.34 1:18.07 1:05.90 6:42.07 1:17.12 1:22.16
Landon Watts 11 2:36.75 2:51.01 28.41 1:23.23 1:07.43 7:51.06 1:20.14 1:20.30
Isaac Williams 11 2:35.00 3:02.38 30.05  1:08.20 7:14.10 1:30.20 1:24.64
Elias Witte 11 2:47.27  27.05  1:02.74 7:05.13 1:22.71 1:10.14