Utah Swimming Coaches Association

UHSAA - NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-13-2023(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Wood Cross best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Rachel Barlow 0 2:41.11  30.97 1:23.66 1:08.72  1:20.50 
Avery Boynton 0 2:28.60  30.57 1:26.47 1:06.30  1:11.43 
Saje Colisimo 0    49.68     
Rebekah Cyril 0 2:14.34 2:33.99 26.36  57.38  1:15.05 1:12.86
Greta Enkrodt 0    37.74  1:28.46   
Lucy Fox 0    43.54  1:44.08   1:47.12
Grace Gilbert 10 2:16.77 2:35.41 28.07 1:10.64 1:01.16  1:09.21 
Julia Haberstroh 0    34.10  1:18.17   1:37.64
Mary Harden 0    40.42  1:37.37   
Alanna Holzer 11 2:22.06 2:31.72 25.26 1:02.01 58.01 6:29.78 1:08.62 1:20.09
Kalli Holzer 0 2:47.86  31.65  1:14.72   1:29.61
Kendra Lubeck 12    31.91 1:26.13 1:12.53 7:24.78 1:19.99 
Alyssa Mcbride 0    38.45  1:35.19   
Emi Mcbride 0 2:57.22 3:12.95 30.42 1:48.72 1:10.74  1:29.48 1:31.28
Sophia Mortensen 0 2:26.67  28.49  1:06.96 6:21.62 1:17.22 
Haley Neuenschwander 12 2:26.29 2:50.77 28.03 1:17.88 1:01.18  1:18.28 1:43.76
Katelyn Norman 0 2:50.14 3:11.56 31.04  1:10.70  1:22.07 1:36.02
Tessa Parker 0    33.22  1:16.01  1:32.05 1:58.95
Savannah Poll 0    39.33  1:30.86  1:52.83 
Addison Rogers 0    40.86     
Brynlee Rough 0    31.27  1:14.33   2:15.21
Annabelle Telford 0 2:48.15  32.06  1:12.55  1:30.08 1:33.21
Grace Woodbury 10 2:19.83 2:43.82 30.90 1:21.10 1:06.92 6:12.51 1:16.44 1:30.23
 
Landon Ballard 11    29.22  1:10.62   
Shane Ballard 11    28.29  1:07.20  1:50.64 1:36.85
Joshua Bleiweiss 0    32.68  1:17.94   
Lloyd Campbell 12 2:06.83 2:26.31 24.70 1:04.60 54.66 5:50.12 1:05.10 1:21.50
Ethan Carter 0    33.38  1:17.45   
Blake Carver 0    50.86     
Justin Chamberlain 11 1:56.18 2:03.91 24.01 57.99 53.91  1:02.27 1:00.80
Isaac Chomjak 11 1:58.57 2:19.39 22.91 1:00.98 50.33 5:28.44 56.04 1:16.10
Nathaniel Cyril 12 2:24.26 2:36.50 24.01  58.20  1:11.52 1:09.84
Jacob Dustin 0 2:16.08 2:34.09 27.88 1:13.20 1:03.11 6:13.54 1:16.26 1:17.41
Peter Eggett 0    35.40  1:20.32   
Mark Glissmeyer 12 1:59.08  24.09 1:16.50 52.59 5:31.96 58.64 
Diego Gutierrez 11 2:00.31  25.01 59.64 56.10 5:57.37 1:07.08 1:17.26
Maxwell Holdstock 0 2:08.98 2:35.13 25.91 1:11.77 57.74 6:12.50 1:11.19 1:19.59
William Hunter 11 2:07.78 2:29.87 25.58 1:13.30 57.40 6:01.52 1:02.27 1:18.99
Ammon Kamauu 10 1:57.09 2:14.79 24.79 56.38 54.00 4:53.94 1:02.53 
Santiago Leal 11 2:22.04  27.97  1:04.00  1:27.99 1:13.91
Austin Moore 0 2:40.43  28.36  1:04.94   
James Norman 11 2:05.71 2:16.09 25.38 59.51 55.26 5:48.09 1:00.85 1:13.19
Quinn Paulson 12 2:13.08 2:22.26 26.02 1:02.46 58.92 6:04.47 1:07.44 1:23.31
Sam Porter 0   2:53.48 29.95     
Samuel Porter 0 2:28.66 2:45.15 28.45 1:15.53 1:03.55 7:18.92 1:20.46 1:28.21
Michael Poulsen 12 2:21.79 2:55.01 27.78  1:02.00 6:46.26 1:16.03 
Logan Richards 0 2:22.43 2:33.64 29.54 1:19.48 1:05.43 7:27.07 1:12.61 1:28.15
Evan Spencer 0    27.70  1:03.57   
Mackay Spencer 0    37.91  1:25.05   
Logan Stuart 0 2:27.85  27.81  1:02.35   
Tomas Suarez 11   2:26.72 27.21  58.24 6:20.10 1:15.40 1:11.93
Andrew Tippets 0    33.35  1:15.26   
Rory Violette 0 2:33.35  26.61  1:00.96  1:24.56 1:46.56
Landon Wade 0    1:02.68