Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 11-05-2018(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

West best times for the 2018-2019 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Stella Bradley 9    32.33  1:14.21   1:40.16
Madeleine Brennan 9     1:06.66    
Olivia Brenneman 11   2:32.59 27.98    1:08.86 
Chelsea Castrellon 12    29.65  1:06.03   
Arcadia Chomjak 12    25.81  58.95  1:05.89 
Alex Cook 12    29.71    1:20.19 
Sophie Corroon 12    36.35  1:26.59   
Scarlett Cortes 11    42.64     
Julia Denton 12    34.79     
Kyndal Devroom 10    37.66  1:30.56   
Skyler Dey 9    29.40  1:05.45   
Emily Dixon 12   2:24.85 26.95  59.18  1:10.04 
Emery Eaton 9    37.62  1:27.21   
Arie Fichialos 10    41.07  1:37.83   
Marina Gerton 12 2:09.62 2:32.98    5:48.66  
Elviera Gold 12 2:23.82  30.12  1:06.19   
Sierra Gordon 9    29.48 1:14.14 1:06.26  1:16.30 
Olivia Hanson 12   2:42.25 30.60     1:27.69
Peri Harward 9    34.27     1:38.81
Maya Holcomb 12    33.33     1:34.32
Katie Horvath 12    32.81  1:17.36   
Emely Huerta 10    32.93    1:22.34 
Jenna Junge 11    31.53  1:12.41   
Katie Kuwahara 11    29.55 1:26.47    
Christina Leung 10    29.57  1:08.55   
Kalina Manova 9    27.55  1:00.63   
Bella Marceau 10 2:10.94    1:01.90 5:49.61  
Maya Mohebbizadeh 11    30.19  1:06.50 6:47.82  
Lili Morath 10    32.92     1:22.26
Sherry Pan 10    28.99  1:01.76   1:25.59
Lorena Pena 0    33.12  1:17.19   
Anna Penner 12    31.28  1:12.11   
Henrike Poser 9    31.68  1:08.70   1:26.17
Zoe Potolsky 9    33.66  1:13.14   
Katelyn Ramirez 10    33.39  1:14.75   
Shreya Reddy 9    34.42  1:21.21   
Nancy Sanchez 10    38.32  1:30.26   
Mckenzie Shaffer-kay 10    34.49  1:13.82  1:19.75 
Addie Shaw 10    29.88  1:06.89   1:30.18
Skye Simmonds 12    30.81 1:21.48    
Aidana Smat 11    38.69     1:34.77
Cassidy Teterberg 12   2:41.88  1:11.19 1:07.33  1:10.72 
Lorena Thompson 9 2:27.90  32.40 1:18.82 1:09.67   
Larissah Vanderplas 12    34.08    1:29.28 
 
Abbas Al-younis 9    40.38  1:43.21   
Malik Baniissa 9    41.84  1:54.98   
Greer Bleyl 11    24.42  56.47   
Youlmin Choi 12 2:05.86 2:18.07 30.40     1:07.08
Abel Chomjak 9        1:09.89 
Thomas Chu 9    30.07     
Yan Dvoretskiy 9   2:07.50   53.43 5:04.01  
Isaac Eaton 12   2:24.74  1:03.93 58.28 5:36.47  
Dominic Gaviglio 9    36.12  1:26.59   
Asher Hardman 9    33.05     1:30.31
Alex Housley 10      1:01.47  1:10.82 
Richard Ji 10   2:24.74     1:03.09 
William Johnson 12 2:01.87  24.84  55.90   
Max Larsen 10    34.93  1:30.75   
Kha Luong 9     1:20.21    1:23.49
Kiyan Mohebbizadeh 12    23.22  53.25   
Simon Peaslee 10 2:28.78  29.46  1:07.24 6:45.14  
Troy Rainier 11 1:57.35   1:00.30  5:26.13  
Juan Ramirez 0    34.49  1:21.69   
Pedro Ramirez 0    46.39  1:50.16   
Evan Roberts 9    29.48  1:05.95   
Anthony Rodriguez 10    32.23  1:22.00   
Trevor Skeen 10    28.82     1:25.90
Tyler Skeen 9     1:12.71   1:10.63 
Alec Wallace 10    27.24  1:03.27  1:16.58 
Shayden Williams 9    27.34  1:00.75 6:15.83  
Oliver Zhang 10   2:14.86   54.67   1:08.83