Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 11-21-2018(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Viewmont best times for the 2018-2019 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Clara Allen 10 2:21.52    1:01.63 6:35.41 1:19.61 
Reese Allen 9 2:26.60 2:51.64 29.46  1:01.89 6:28.84  
Anna Bagley 10    31.87     
Eva Bills 10    38.04     
Meg Brady 12   3:03.26 33.28  1:14.48   1:33.08
Velzy Browning 11 2:44.05  32.41     1:33.92
Annie Daines 12    32.40     
Sierra Davis 11 3:06.66  31.54  1:19.14 8:43.70  1:40.50
Shiann Fenstermaker 11    47.72     
Samantha Garcia 0 2:33.04  31.56 1:38.35 1:08.85   
Lucy Gillespie 10      1:11.24   1:30.60
Kirstyn Hall 10 3:02.92  32.92    1:35.65 
Sammy Hurst 11 2:29.43  36.00  1:26.11  1:35.42 
Emma Hyde 10 2:35.43 2:58.62 32.96  1:11.46 6:58.14 1:19.50 1:37.23
Paige Jensen 12   2:59.80   1:13.51 7:35.86 1:20.76 
Maddy Johnson 10 3:05.04  34.47    1:28.56 
Alivia Jolley 11 2:19.93 2:38.85 27.24  1:04.19   1:15.75
Sofia Jones 11 2:20.76 2:44.61 28.42  1:02.31  1:10.38 
Abigail Kearney 12    28.17     1:26.20
Sissa Khebou 11 2:25.78  29.82  1:04.12 6:50.13 1:14.34 
Grace Kloberdanz 10 2:52.02  33.62  1:15.33  1:23.28 
Grace Linford 9    35.03  1:19.70   
Paige Linford 10 2:23.60  27.11  1:01.29 6:29.73  
Abby Marsing 10    35.44  1:21.33  1:32.03 
Leah Mustien 11 2:48.74 3:17.93 33.53  1:13.23 7:22.42 1:41.43 
Laurel Nelson 12 2:27.16 2:44.74 29.52   6:47.20  1:19.84
Madison Nielson 11 2:13.31 2:37.39 28.32 1:12.01 1:02.79 6:08.48  
Hailey Peck 0    30.91 1:20.00 1:12.01  1:21.41 
Katri Redd 9    32.40  1:36.94   2:06.52
Lucy Runolfson 12    30.97  1:10.92   1:27.03
Samantha Silver 11 2:26.58 2:38.18  1:06.26  6:52.08  
Kassandra Smith 0    35.21  1:21.86   
Chelsi Sommer 11 2:50.13  31.50  1:09.60  1:19.61 
Sarah Spangenberg 9 2:57.49  29.36  1:09.10 7:07.91  
Kenzie Stewart 11    29.74  1:07.54 7:17.56  
Lizzi Stringham 12 2:31.95  31.67 1:13.77 1:08.48 6:51.05 1:19.48 
Cassidy Voland 11    31.43  1:12.78 8:14.05  
Lauren Webber 11 2:26.32 3:03.43 31.98  1:03.14 6:39.17 1:20.18 
 
Matthew Bailey 12 2:22.62 2:41.22 26.01 1:07.00 59.01   1:22.72
Samuel Bradford 11 2:07.47 2:26.24 23.59  51.47 5:47.65  1:12.84
Taylor Bradshaw 11 2:09.52  25.49   6:22.24 1:13.78 
Lucas Burnham 11 2:14.43 2:27.48 26.26  58.26  1:02.19 
Hudson Christensen 12 2:18.71  26.00 1:02.59 59.67 6:11.67  
Kevin Dong 10    28.53  1:17.85   
Ethan Groethe 11 1:54.41  22.44 1:00.21 49.73 5:26.34 1:00.06 
Braedon Kunzler 10 2:24.87  28.48  1:00.79  1:19.96 
Jaydn Nielson 10 2:54.90  32.50  1:13.99   1:31.26
Zach Nish 11 2:15.89   1:06.34 58.60 6:38.98 1:03.75 
Mauricio Olivera 11    33.64  1:15.58   
Scott Slinn 12 2:03.69 2:27.02  1:03.73 56.07 5:43.94 1:13.37 
Zachary Smith 10 2:08.27 2:23.01 26.61 1:05.82 57.33 5:32.00  1:18.91
Gavin Willis 11   2:15.81 24.52  54.59 5:40.93  1:00.49
Anthony Ziegler 10 2:12.41 2:27.04 26.67 1:00.42   1:04.46