Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Payson best times for the 2019-2020 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Amy Blake 12 2:37.51 2:44.00 30.35 1:15.44 1:10.83 7:01.96  1:35.03
Halle Bulkley 11 2:16.42 2:26.89 29.68 1:16.57 1:04.51 5:56.94 1:12.98 1:17.87
Kamryn Day 9    37.05  1:33.62  1:36.63 
Kamry Flippen 11 2:37.93  30.68 1:23.85 1:11.26 7:21.94 1:25.18 
Emmalee Higginson 11    39.29  1:34.20   
Maggie Hunter 11    33.42  1:12.75  1:32.45 1:31.37
Millie Killpack 11 3:06.92  35.87  1:28.04   1:44.27
Jordyn Liechty 12 2:30.52  29.53  1:06.26 7:01.03 1:18.37 
Aeva Mclauchlin 11 2:53.25 3:26.90 31.51  1:12.55  1:29.58 
Alexis Nackos 11 2:25.38 3:03.18 29.22  1:03.75 6:43.03 1:29.57 
Devyn Olson 12 2:25.57 2:44.93 29.34  1:06.02 6:56.40 1:13.88 
Hailey Pitcher 11    25.75  56.32  1:03.36 
Ashlee Robbins 12 2:35.49  29.76  1:07.42   1:39.89
Maya Sorenson 10 3:04.64  33.97  1:17.18   
Kinzie West 10    25.89  56.93   
Alora Younica 12 2:28.98 2:38.13 28.02 1:07.08 1:02.96   1:11.87
 
Mckay Argyle 11 2:10.51 2:29.39 26.89 1:01.90 58.42  1:12.25 
Carter Behrend 12    25.85   7:40.40 1:22.01 1:17.96
Spencer Behrend 10 2:22.73  26.12  57.69   1:14.25
Jaxon Bulkley 9    26.83  1:03.68   
Preston Carr 9 2:17.73 2:42.69 28.08  1:06.02 6:13.50 1:14.58 
Gage Cooper 12    27.38  1:03.97   1:21.67
Gerson Cruz-rodriguez 12 2:11.52  25.05  55.97  1:06.43 
Micah Degraw 10 2:21.07 2:40.92 27.35 1:16.53 1:02.56   1:24.02
Hank Francom 10 2:16.08 2:30.44 26.93 1:08.88 59.73 6:29.90 1:05.06 1:20.46
Brandon Judd 9    27.74  1:11.66  1:17.44 
Case Kunz 12 1:51.49 2:06.28 23.65 54.54 50.99 4:54.42  1:03.19
Tallin Kunz 9 1:54.47 2:03.76 24.49 58.79 53.12 5:12.01 1:02.90 1:02.28
Trey Mandelin 10    27.99  1:07.40   1:23.13
Charles Mcclellan 10    27.37  1:04.84   1:28.96
Sam Neal 11 2:12.54  26.98  1:00.19 6:22.37 1:06.61 
Scott Nichols 12    26.83  1:06.13   
Jacob Olson 10    25.38  59.08   1:11.40
Brandon Presson 12 2:06.17 2:19.67   55.32  1:05.72 1:02.24
Ben Putt 0    28.01  1:08.84   
Cooper Savage 0 2:07.47  24.40  53.48   
Jacob Sorenson 11 2:32.47  29.14  1:04.99   
Alex Thornton 9    28.25  1:04.85  1:15.47 
Chase Tingen 12 2:32.15 2:51.49 26.34  59.35 6:53.10  1:17.95
Dallin Warren 9    28.24  1:07.17  1:23.83 
Wilson Warren 12 2:23.16    1:00.09  1:14.92 1:22.04
Hyrum Waters 9 2:17.33 2:40.78 25.63 1:14.62 57.44   1:27.04
Logan Waters 12 2:00.98  23.49  52.50 5:43.02  
Bryton Webber 12 2:20.30  25.70 1:05.57 58.95   
Rhett Webber 11    27.66  1:05.42   1:16.75
Karson Young 11    30.77  1:08.05