Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Murray best times for the 2019-2020 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Lauren Bernstein 9 2:25.82 2:58.39 29.57  1:05.36 7:01.99 1:17.53 1:19.99
Emma Brimley 10    28.86 1:28.30 1:05.51  1:16.86 
Nele Deback 0    35.11  1:40.64  2:01.39 1:57.60
Killian Fisher 11    34.50    1:24.50 
Sara Gratton 12 2:08.82 2:41.38 28.48  1:05.92 6:06.35 1:05.53 1:25.50
Brooke Horton 11 2:22.79 2:28.97 28.92 1:19.27 1:03.51 6:28.34 1:07.46 1:15.81
Malialani Hull 11 2:26.24  29.93  1:05.83   1:35.53
Karsen Kercher 12    32.32  1:13.97  1:35.21 
Kalie Lam 10 2:10.98 2:30.52 27.72 1:06.76 58.88 5:59.58 1:07.30 
Janissa Montilla 10 2:29.17  29.73 1:17.26 1:04.27  1:21.79 
Ellie Oviatt 10    38.67  1:24.70  1:45.70 
Tylee Peak 12 2:13.98 2:33.77 27.69 1:12.66 1:02.62 5:43.82 1:12.79 1:17.57
Sierra Peterson 11 2:30.54 2:48.67 30.70 1:09.93 1:07.94 6:34.18 1:10.14 1:39.53
Stephanie Poprzenovic 9 2:12.69 2:30.30 27.79 1:09.56 1:02.22 5:55.35 1:12.27 1:17.96
Elen Robles 11    34.26 1:38.53 1:21.17  1:38.68 
Rylee Snow 10 2:21.88  29.90  1:05.86 6:14.22  
Maryn Stone 9   2:54.75 30.08 1:09.56 1:07.58  1:14.27 1:37.38
Usolelei Tagoa'i 12 2:11.31 2:16.99 25.87 1:10.91 58.34  59.82 1:12.34
Sarah Taylor 9   2:57.70 32.18 1:30.62 1:08.01 7:04.52  1:28.40
Riley Thompson 12 2:19.45 2:37.73 29.65 1:20.86 1:03.62 6:10.60 1:19.34 1:23.68
Alejandra Uvario 12 2:12.76 2:43.07 28.17 1:14.55 1:00.52 6:04.51  1:36.69
Sarah Walton 11 2:13.32  28.21 1:15.02 1:02.91 5:56.12 1:16.22 1:36.29
Rachel Wilcox 12 2:40.71 2:51.23 31.71 1:22.92 1:13.59 7:12.33 1:18.55 1:29.87
Isabelle Wright 12 2:33.40 2:41.42 30.97  1:08.67  1:16.63 1:16.05
 
Micah Black 10 2:14.63 2:31.19 26.01 1:02.23 59.50 6:03.42 1:00.95 
Damian Calvert 0    35.78  1:50.94   
Damien Calvert 10    30.55  1:18.03  1:44.14 
Holden Cheney 12 2:08.70 2:13.54 24.50 54.37 54.61 5:43.31 57.65 1:15.39
Michael Correa 12   2:44.58 28.43  1:03.32  1:17.01 1:11.59
Teagan Drury 10 2:05.80 2:25.25 26.03 1:09.87 56.53 5:54.71 1:10.14 
Case Elliott 10 2:16.92 2:45.00 28.90 1:15.88 1:04.10 6:01.59 1:15.82 1:29.70
Skylar Galt 10    28.09 1:17.37 1:02.33  1:24.81 
Brandon George 10 2:48.53  29.56  1:10.14  1:42.42 2:32.13
Gavin Holmberg 10 2:01.07 2:06.26 25.32 1:01.03 55.18 5:31.37 56.26 1:09.82
John Horne 9    37.72  1:26.42   
Joseph Horne 11 2:08.32 2:29.72 24.84 1:07.86 55.32 5:49.65 1:13.03 1:18.22
Braxton Hunsaker 11    27.47     1:15.83
Tyler Jacobsen 11 2:14.15 2:28.36 23.81 1:15.60 57.52 6:05.18 1:00.49 1:13.14
Devin Jessop 11 1:58.37 2:16.61 24.90 55.78 55.07 5:10.63 1:03.04 1:12.70
Robert Jorgensen 11 2:33.77  28.11  1:06.70 7:14.56 1:30.79 1:19.69
Ethan Leonard 12 2:03.46 2:21.86 24.20  53.65  1:06.03 1:13.25
Matthew Meyers 12 2:19.65  26.72 1:14.24 1:00.08 6:35.31  
Liam Morris 10 2:16.46  27.04 1:16.61 1:02.13  1:17.24 1:19.73
Tyler Oviatt 12    28.73 1:18.56 1:05.21  1:20.47 1:38.72
Mattheus Pereira 12    26.83     1:14.18
Caden Selph 10 2:26.62  29.50  1:05.70  1:18.46 
William Steinbach 10    28.90  1:13.62  1:39.57 1:55.60
Will Taylor 10 2:19.74 2:27.20 27.62 1:15.57 1:01.52 6:08.24 1:13.12 1:11.49
Matthew Uvario 9 2:14.56 2:42.13 28.70 1:17.59 1:05.64 6:11.05 1:15.11 1:28.04
Lincoln Yospe 12 1:53.34 2:11.16 23.68 57.52 50.38  56.17