Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Mt. View best times for the 2019-2020 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Talia Anderson 11    36.66  1:27.75  1:38.06 1:53.62
Makena Everett 12 2:56.59 3:26.39 35.43 1:31.54 1:18.92  1:34.17 
Erika Faragher 10 2:59.19 3:20.75 35.46 1:37.97 1:17.24 8:24.49 1:34.01 1:55.56
Abigail Jensen 10 3:04.08 3:27.48 35.72  1:20.83 8:07.20 1:33.88 1:45.97
Reagan Lindsay 10 2:46.93 3:02.36 30.87 1:30.38 1:08.33  1:14.34 1:38.30
Angie Ochoa 12    37.31  1:25.64  1:45.89 
Toft Olander 12 3:57.98  41.20  1:42.11  1:52.14 2:45.73
Kaylee Posey 12 2:32.22  32.42 1:23.65 1:09.90 6:50.55 1:22.28 
Amber Rasmussen 11 4:24.16  44.72 2:22.69 1:53.29  2:08.39 3:00.32
Gabriella Rhyndress 11 2:16.15 2:21.90 26.99 1:01.42 1:03.80 6:05.00 1:08.02 
Aubrey Steed 10 2:41.70  33.86 1:35.89 1:11.43 7:12.23 1:23.40 1:43.45
Jenna Trahan 11    40.32     
Guadalup022702gua*vi Villanueva aguirre 12 3:12.31  34.60 1:44.03 1:19.68 8:55.82 1:30.05 
Rose White 10    59.27     
 
Justin Burr 12   2:34.07 25.31 1:03.10 57.10  1:05.38 
Walter Christensen 11 2:05.91 2:09.89 25.17  55.28 5:18.98 1:07.53 1:11.65
Spencer Faragher 12 2:11.35 2:18.50 24.53 56.95 51.50 5:56.69 1:01.37 1:15.69
Jayden Granados 11   3:06.45 30.37 1:33.22 1:12.85  1:25.31 1:26.70
Cedros Harman 11 2:17.60  29.67  1:04.26 6:53.70 1:16.26 1:34.73
Tanner Harmon 11 1:56.80 2:01.72 23.43 55.07 51.69 5:38.10 56.67 1:03.96
Edward Kim 10    26.11  1:00.62  1:23.05 1:17.70
Ethan Nakai 12 2:29.79  25.86  58.99  1:21.75 1:23.80
Cosmo Preston 12    34.27  1:26.88  1:52.54 
Cody Romrell 10 2:18.42 2:40.08 27.65  1:03.41 6:39.40  
Gustavo Serrano 11    37.26  1:29.15   2:32.74
Canon Shumway 11 1:58.79 2:02.77  1:00.53 57.07 5:08.75  1:07.01
Jonathan Stott 11 3:19.67  33.25  1:19.64  1:53.79 1:23.10
Jacen Thompson 12    28.81  1:05.00  1:18.02 1:34.98
Gauge Tobiasson 10 2:00.06 2:13.78 24.71 56.23 53.06 5:40.92 53.10 
Milo Valentine 11 2:36.25  29.35  1:04.40  1:22.00 1:26.30
Nathan Wood 12 2:10.00  27.65 1:18.56 59.81 5:50.81 1:13.99