Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 10-21-2022(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Alta best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Natalie Abba 9    28.33  1:05.20   
Rebecca Affleck 10    26.68     1:15.92
Sofie Anders 9   2:23.37 26.47 1:04.50    1:12.18
Brooklyn Anderson 12 2:20.70  29.77  1:03.77   
Grace Anderson 12    33.18    1:18.82 
Lexi Boyack 10    32.41     1:28.72
Kate Degering 12 2:11.86 2:22.04  1:08.20 1:01.03  1:04.16 
Amber Deming 12 2:31.47  30.81  1:08.77 6:52.36  
Grace Hansen 12    30.96     1:27.26
Felicity Harman 12 2:38.18  32.55    1:14.38 
Eabha Heneghan 12 2:25.88 2:51.74 31.76  1:06.78   
Kate Johns 11 2:11.84   1:08.35    1:21.19
Makenna Jolley 12    35.33  1:17.91   
Mckenna Jolley 11    34.16  1:15.85   
Annie Jorgensen 9    32.14     1:29.08
Isabelle Leininger 12 2:42.91  33.27  1:19.57 7:32.21  1:31.52
Raehil Mason 11 2:23.47 2:41.07 28.00 1:12.76 1:09.33  1:15.69 
Macy Mccarter 9    31.67  1:28.31   1:43.12
Clara Mcdonough 10 2:15.87  27.72  1:00.04 5:57.83  
Seraphina Mylnar 9    35.45  1:22.03   
Elle North 12    27.08  1:00.89   
Jill Rich 11   2:36.45 27.88 1:15.70 1:01.17  1:05.51 
Macy Richards 11   2:49.30 30.21 1:14.36 1:09.01   1:30.82
Eden Spackman 9    34.48  1:28.03   
Avery Spendlove 11    33.97  1:18.42   
Callie Stromberg 9    31.68    1:27.49 1:38.99
Lily Tu 10 2:26.00  30.59   6:36.36  
Abigail Waddoups 11    33.36  1:16.70 7:28.22  
Maddie Watt 11   2:32.50  1:09.55    
Madeleine Watt 11   2:34.11  1:12.40 1:04.41 6:17.46 1:08.76 
 
Blake Abney 9 2:06.94 2:13.96 25.38 1:02.10  5:44.69  1:07.91
Itai Andes 9    36.79  1:23.66   
Ashton Buchanan 10   2:40.23   1:00.07   
Keian Buchanan 12 2:24.60  29.05  1:03.74   
Brady Carman 12 2:19.72  27.97 1:10.36 1:01.44   
Ryan Dean 12   2:37.68 27.06  1:02.17  1:10.18 
Miles Dyer 11 2:10.45  25.10 1:02.81    1:13.76
Nathan Euler 10    28.95     1:28.90
Theo Evans 11 2:35.89      1:21.09 
Theodore Evans 11    28.45     
Nathan Evler 10    30.47     1:41.89
Cj Gryzbowski 10 2:10.00     6:00.63  
Craig Gryzbowski 10 2:11.01     5:56.31  1:23.52
Jack Halvorsen 10    33.69  1:21.55   1:38.47
Brixton Hammer 10    35.71  1:21.64   
Noah Harkness 12   2:36.70 28.16     1:17.44
Payton Haroldsen 11    32.29     1:31.44
Curtis Haymore 12    26.84  1:02.81   1:17.73
Jake Hillstead 11    27.85  1:05.58   
Henry Hohl 11    29.80  1:09.06   
Evan Karajic 9 2:04.56 2:28.68 25.34  54.89  1:03.33 
Porter Lebaron 9    33.60  1:16.72   
Andre Mendizabal 12    25.41  58.94  1:15.52 
Garrett North 10 2:25.80 2:48.89 30.77  1:08.80 6:31.60 1:19.12 
Scott Osborn 10 2:12.50     6:01.65  
Owen Richards 9    26.44 1:08.67    1:16.32
Isaac Ridge 11 1:49.81 2:06.97 22.98  49.60 4:56.72  
Tristen Rusten 10   2:27.46 24.71  54.07   
Evan Sherman 9 2:30.25  28.69  1:05.94 6:52.24  
David Sim 11    38.69  1:27.98   
Dj Sim 9    40.19  1:30.14   
Josh Smith 11 1:53.95 2:07.86 24.10 55.81 50.85   
Griffin Tasker 11 2:02.87  24.62    59.42 
Weston Tasker 9    34.20  1:20.64   
Everett Thompson 10 2:19.41  27.54  1:00.38   
Mason Timpson 9    34.91  1:18.33  1:36.72 
Ethan Tu 9    40.22  1:38.21   
Brandon Young 12    24.80  57.14