Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 10-21-2022(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Ridgeline best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Zoe Akins 9 2:29.17 2:54.21 28.55  1:04.16 6:54.33  1:31.27
Macie Ballstaedt 10 2:39.15  32.42  1:10.69   
Brooklyn Bischoff 11 2:22.47 2:43.76 26.94  1:01.58  1:13.26 1:29.16
Ava Caliendo 12 2:16.22  27.66  1:00.54 6:10.26 1:10.65 
Isabelle Christensen 10 2:13.27 2:29.93 27.34  59.70  1:10.43 1:14.34
Sarah Cook 10 2:08.79 2:22.32 26.92 1:02.25 58.02 5:41.76 1:06.39 1:16.36
Sofie Dayton 10 2:32.10 2:52.75 30.04  1:07.29  1:16.81 1:27.68
Britteny Dye 12 2:21.66 2:37.98 30.20  1:05.39 6:24.10 1:18.83 
Halle Erikson 10 2:31.32 3:04.42 30.98  1:10.24 6:54.91  1:37.55
Ava Frandsen 10 2:38.34 2:49.42 29.21  1:04.67  1:13.94 
Brooklyn Haggen 10 3:03.27 3:20.30 36.05  1:20.58  1:40.76 1:37.69
Abigail Hansen 10    31.19  1:10.39  1:19.54 1:38.04
Mackenzie Hansen 12 2:17.39 2:36.20 28.38  1:02.20  1:09.10 1:22.93
Henley Huntsman 10 2:51.73 3:18.29 33.49  1:16.93  1:28.78 1:55.12
Adalyn Jones 10    27.52  1:01.50   
Addy Jones 10 2:29.53 2:44.84     1:16.51 1:23.01
Maleina Mcneil 9 2:46.82  32.97  1:13.41  1:20.00 1:33.82
Sara Miranda 11 2:53.28 3:31.50 36.66  1:21.27  1:35.31 2:02.02
Navie Powell 12 2:02.62  26.42  57.12  1:03.59 1:14.81
Laura Rigby 11 2:04.67 2:24.96 27.00 1:06.17 58.04 5:38.99 1:07.34 
Ava Roberts 11 2:15.82 2:29.72 28.20 1:09.11 1:01.61   1:17.79
Heidi Robison 9 2:57.24 3:12.12 34.18  1:18.37  1:23.41 1:36.77
Adrianne Schulz 11    29.65  1:08.09   1:25.30
Ellie Sorensen 12 2:24.73 2:40.12 29.46  1:06.03 6:51.17 1:12.80 
Taylor Thayn 10 3:11.25  35.89  1:22.48  1:35.06 1:49.26
Kendra Warren 11 2:28.88 2:55.23 27.59  1:05.81  1:19.24 1:18.22
Danee Whelan 11 2:38.63  32.32 1:26.01 1:11.66   1:26.01
Natalie Wood 12   3:02.76 31.63 1:25.50 1:10.47  1:19.61 
 
Everett Ball 11    32.85     1:49.74
Wyatt Carlsen 9 2:21.94 2:44.98 27.57  1:01.67  1:11.15 1:24.71
Carter Chase 12 2:19.86  26.92 1:07.58 59.58  1:10.75 
Antony De La Hoz 10 2:26.16  28.65 1:19.06  7:19.49 1:22.51 1:17.06
Luke Eubanks 12 1:52.91 2:12.85 23.37  50.97   1:04.87
Ian Flammer 9 2:30.36  29.50  1:04.77  1:22.99 1:24.19
John Glenn 9    29.88  1:10.23  1:22.35 1:25.92
James Haggen 12 2:14.89 2:29.28 26.22 1:06.98 58.52  1:10.38 1:23.29
Samuel Hansen 10    29.39  1:13.73  1:22.17 1:21.29
Luke Heiner 10 2:36.93 2:55.80 29.24  1:11.00  1:25.93 1:21.90
Aaron Herbert 9    33.69  1:16.00  1:35.29 1:33.33
Andrew Hunsaker 11    33.12  1:30.06   1:30.62
Brandt Jensen 9 2:48.10  29.30  1:09.09   1:28.59
Braxton Jensen 9 2:34.48 2:52.42 28.87  1:05.04  1:17.26 1:31.00
Bruno Morales 9 2:03.27 2:27.41 26.12 1:14.10 56.64 5:48.92 1:07.43 
Ethan Nguyen 11 2:08.45 2:26.52 24.68  55.95  1:07.61 1:17.60
Hyrum Patterson 10 2:16.58  25.73  57.97   1:14.26
Brent Scott 12 2:14.67 2:30.25 26.41  58.44   1:17.41
Andrew Tenny 12   2:31.80 25.35  56.42  1:10.59 
Ben Tenny 10 2:28.36  29.22  1:03.15  1:18.99 1:46.07
Tavis Ward 10 2:31.23  29.76  1:07.40  1:20.52 1:27.88