Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 10-21-2022(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Mt. Crest best times for the 2022-2023 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Ava Anderson 9    35.51  1:18.79  1:23.37 1:31.94
Kyah Bindrup 10 2:03.79 2:24.85 27.38  58.66  1:04.87 
Sienna Gardner 9    30.67  1:12.16  1:25.18 1:42.68
Carlie Godfrey 11    32.67 1:36.32 1:12.22  1:29.00 1:41.47
Lacie Godfrey 9    33.80  1:17.74  1:27.22 1:43.92
Madeline Halligan 9   2:49.70 30.83 1:15.41 1:10.34  1:15.60 
Madelynne Hammer 10 2:52.47  34.76  1:22.22 8:05.26 1:28.95 1:37.96
Malia Hart 9 2:57.33 2:57.11 33.61  1:20.08  1:24.17 1:33.18
Zoey Hunter 10 2:15.51  28.10  1:00.84  1:07.71 
Ali Jenkins 9   3:12.91 33.18  1:18.59  1:32.23 1:37.64
Brinley Jepsen 9 3:10.01  36.37  1:25.50   1:36.86
Kennedy Jones 11 2:41.64  32.00  1:12.36  1:28.31 
Emilee Leishman 12 2:10.99 2:31.04  1:13.77  5:53.10 1:11.28 
Hannah Meeker 10    32.04  1:09.97   1:28.85
Mckenna Merrill 10   2:57.39 31.78    1:18.22 1:28.14
Abigail Nielsen 12 2:15.54  27.68  1:01.43 6:05.88  1:15.29
Hayden Peel 10 2:47.88  33.19  1:17.37   
Mia Walker 12    38.78  1:29.44  1:39.47 
Isabella Yonk 10 2:51.16  33.62  1:16.24  1:32.43 1:38.72
Lia Zhang 11   2:35.65 28.33 1:10.59 1:01.01 6:14.80 1:15.85 
 
James Bankhead 9   3:01.10 31.59  1:09.23  1:27.60 1:32.67
William Bankhead 12 2:16.97 2:34.63 27.50   6:07.16  1:18.63
Jacob Brant 9 2:17.09 2:32.39 27.21  1:01.98   1:16.89
Camden Burns 11 2:15.38 2:37.46 27.66 1:07.84    
Porter Copeland 9 2:26.34 2:39.51 29.48  1:05.80  1:11.22 1:22.61
Tyler Crook 9    27.98  59.23  1:14.41 
Kaden Davis 9    38.85  1:28.82   
Tavin Davis 12 2:23.30 2:43.23 27.47 1:23.10 1:01.36  1:18.67 1:15.05
Lance Erikson 10 2:15.55 2:32.61 27.40  59.56 6:50.66 1:08.97 
Grant Hulbert 11   2:49.58 28.85  1:04.27   1:29.33
Tye Jackson 9    32.69  1:11.44  1:22.14 1:37.02
Brayden Jarrett 12 1:54.00 2:06.93 23.88 59.46 51.33 5:12.22 56.40 1:06.10
Kaleb Kwant 12    24.81 1:05.55 55.53 5:50.33 1:06.77 1:11.88
Kyler Kwant 9 2:03.45 2:17.63 25.70 1:04.74 54.69 5:40.26 1:04.71 1:14.72
Charles Lopez 10 2:04.89 2:26.94 25.05 1:09.93 54.87   1:14.01
Christopher Lopez 11    25.02     1:12.99
Maximus Phillips 9 2:25.10 2:47.46   1:04.56  1:10.32 
Asher Powell 10 2:10.57 2:33.42 26.22  57.37  1:06.45 
Soldier Shreeve 11 2:03.59 2:27.78 25.36 1:05.19 55.33  1:06.62 
Brigham Skinner 9 2:14.55 2:25.64 27.31  1:00.37  1:07.16 1:19.22
Jeffrey Sowby 11   2:23.38 26.23 1:03.55 57.63 5:49.86  
Jaxon Stakebake 11    31.88     1:29.90
Kade Stott 11   2:27.54 25.49  56.55   1:23.81