Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Cedar City best times for the 2019-2020 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Ellie Barney 10    39.75  1:31.83  1:44.95 
Megan Bates 10 3:27.57  38.83  1:28.87   
Lacy Bilanzich 9    32.13  1:10.76   
Brielle Blodgett 10    46.48  1:41.07   
Faith Blodgett 12    45.95  1:50.63   
Kaylee Buchanan-stark 9    39.09  1:29.29  1:35.26 
Jylinn Burr 11 2:42.27  34.27  1:15.88   
Kambria Callister 11    32.75  1:15.81   1:24.17
Ellie Campbell 10    35.87  1:25.06   1:44.34
Tekoah Chamberlain 12    38.02  1:27.05   
Kamree Corry 11 2:36.27  30.34  1:06.95 7:31.16  
Karissa Cox 11    35.19  1:21.64   
Cambrie Crosby 9 2:38.93  32.77  1:13.33  1:22.44 
Kelly Degraaf 11 3:38.65  44.70  1:40.34   
Hannah Edwards 10    28.31  1:06.94  1:11.33 
Graciela Engst 11   2:39.94 28.83 1:10.85 1:04.84   
Taylor Fogg 9 2:43.16  32.85  1:14.90  1:22.98 
Miah Greene 10 2:47.74  32.61  1:15.18 7:46.09  1:35.35
Ivette Guzman 10    39.72  1:33.61  2:19.80 
Carly Hampton 10    37.46  1:28.98   
Campbell Howell 10    32.91  1:16.54   
Lauren Judd 9    34.56  1:25.18   1:32.77
Mara Lambert 10    36.83  1:27.82   1:52.53
Savannah Miner 12 2:32.10 2:50.74 29.43     1:19.08
Natalie Moses 9    29.63  1:06.76   
Nicole Moses 11 2:25.74  31.25  1:06.71 6:51.87  
Savannah Ortega 10    38.00  1:30.81  1:46.06 
Abigail Prettyman 10    45.92  2:02.72  2:07.74 
Indiana Richards 9 2:21.85 2:48.36 30.73 1:20.91 1:07.74 6:30.30 1:17.33 
Emma Sagers 11 2:26.79  28.45  1:07.44   1:23.40
Elizabeth Seegmiller 11 3:18.22  39.58  1:28.66   
Sophia Sheehan 11    32.59  1:15.85   
Alexis Simkins 12 2:13.29 2:25.30 27.00 1:06.62 1:00.82   1:16.80
Aspen Simper 9   2:36.23 28.06 1:14.81 57.22  1:04.11 
Naomi Speakman 10 2:38.58  28.99  1:07.80   
Abigail Stratton 10 2:09.31 2:44.65 27.56  59.33 5:49.62 1:09.61 
Charlize Talley 10    32.45  1:11.36   
Kasandra Vallejo 12    48.75     
Hannah Wankier 12    27.50  1:02.83   
Olivia Webster 0    31.34     
Felicity Westwood 12    27.00  1:00.93   1:16.70
Savanna Wilde 0    30.84     
 
James Bates 10 2:33.22  29.59  1:08.02 6:51.33 1:16.20 
Garen Blackburn 9    34.71  1:18.67   
Grant Blackburn 11    31.18     
Brandon Brinkerhoff 11 2:32.96 2:54.08 28.61     1:18.69
Kyler Callister 9    30.78  1:10.65  1:24.02 
Ashton Clark 11    27.54  1:02.32   
Emery Cook 9    28.22  1:14.87   1:20.00
Tanner Dodds 9 2:03.81  27.04  1:00.59 5:31.85 1:07.52 
Reuben Dotson 12 1:57.18  22.58 59.69 52.18   59.28
Tobler Dotson 10 1:50.97 2:13.00 23.67 59.82 50.48   1:05.75
Zachary Douglas 11 1:53.12 2:20.08  1:05.69 52.27 5:11.23 1:00.87 
Thomas Evarts 11    38.89  1:33.01   
Jeffrey Lewis 11 2:10.49  24.81 1:22.42 55.45   1:18.57
Kyle Lunt 9    28.53  1:08.62   1:23.35
Dagan Murray 10 2:21.00 2:24.97      1:10.21
Tylan Murray 9   2:48.56 26.10 1:09.64    1:26.81
Bryce Orton 10    27.65 1:14.99 1:05.88   1:32.30
Spencer Raban 12 2:32.84  26.55  1:09.10  1:18.18 
Kylen Robinson 10    30.30  1:10.77   
Andrew Sagers 9 2:17.06  28.35  1:00.67   1:21.19
Caleb Simmerman 10   2:28.86 27.99  1:03.33  1:09.27 1:25.34
Carter Smith 10    27.27  1:04.04  1:18.12 
James Smith 9 2:24.09  27.77  1:02.78 6:30.97  
Damen Sorensen 10         
Jacob Stathis 11    25.27  1:01.47  1:20.12 
David Taylor 10 2:23.67 2:40.16 28.26 1:09.02 1:02.97   
Eli Twitchell 10 2:24.66 2:39.39 28.04 1:18.21 1:02.22  1:13.93 
Christopher Willis 12    30.55 1:20.69 1:09.16