Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Canyon View best times for the 2019-2020 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Jesilyn Anderson 11 2:10.56 2:24.08 25.85 1:01.46 57.01 6:13.71 1:02.12 1:18.91
Makayla Anderson 11    37.60     1:42.50
Emily Callison 12 3:10.98    1:22.46   
Kassie Dalton 9 2:39.03  33.20  1:11.67 7:28.39 1:28.66 
Kaylee Dalton 9 3:07.13  33.69  1:20.47  1:29.38 
Jessica Davenport 11 2:05.47 2:28.43 26.88 1:10.99 56.88 5:53.68 1:05.76 
Delaney Deutschlander 0         1:17.39
Miriam Doyon 0    36.17    1:28.33 1:35.12
Maia Florence 12 2:29.43 2:54.61 28.64 1:24.19 1:04.42 7:03.52 1:22.22 1:29.20
Rylie Houston 11 2:45.03 3:16.67 31.06  1:12.88 7:42.15 1:32.94 1:37.46
Mckenzie Johnson 11 2:27.92  29.67 1:22.52 1:04.89 6:58.79  1:34.24
Kayla Julander 9    39.01  1:35.09  1:55.39 
Raeanne Julander 12 3:27.09  38.43  1:36.26  1:58.73 
Brittany North 12 3:10.32    1:21.05  1:37.22 
Lillian Puckett 12 2:44.61  33.02  1:13.57 7:28.94  
Kaylee Quintanilla 9 2:50.07 2:57.67 32.94  1:13.32 8:03.30 1:27.84 1:31.09
Kiley Reynolds 10 2:30.35 2:46.11 28.12 1:18.12 1:04.04   1:11.31
Riley Rushton 9 2:38.22 2:58.05 31.48 1:24.82 1:14.47  1:25.05 
Claire Swope 11 3:10.22  34.62  1:25.6010:04.71  1:45.88
Mckenzie Tebbs 10 2:28.65  30.17   6:32.75  
 
Braydin Bailey 12      1:31.03   1:32.47
Ryen Bailey 10 2:11.65 2:43.38 24.26 1:13.12 54.64  1:40.78 1:16.62
Braxton Baker 9 2:28.97 2:54.30 31.34  1:06.86 6:34.31 1:25.81 
Zachary Bittmenn 12 2:00.84 2:17.26 24.58 56.64 51.92 5:43.08 1:02.97 1:13.99
Maxston Cannon 10 1:50.67 1:56.88 24.01 57.63 52.30 5:07.43 1:01.46 58.89
Carson Carpenter 11 2:26.79 2:31.35 27.90  1:01.56 6:33.58  1:12.78
Jeffrey Carter 10 2:25.31 2:42.89 27.70 1:23.49 59.61 6:54.97  1:17.46
Austin Christiansen 12 2:10.09 2:17.11 25.42 1:09.48 57.53  1:07.97 1:06.22
Abram Cram 12 2:54.16  34.15  1:19.35   
William Edwards 10 2:12.91 2:33.07 25.56 1:06.70 58.72  1:13.48 
Royal Finnegan 11 2:25.44  24.59  1:00.06  1:19.43 
Jacob Grimshaw 9 2:26.62  28.61 1:22.60 1:03.68 6:23.81 1:22.44 
Eric Loescher 0    39.03     
Coulson Meyers 11 2:40.14  30.39  1:11.06   1:29.87
Jonathan Petersen 9      1:24.89   
Karter Poulos 9 2:32.62  30.99     1:26.26
Jace Robinson 10 2:14.81 2:50.98 28.41  1:01.65  1:21.79 1:17.71
Emmett Shakespear 12 2:18.41 2:33.99 26.51 1:17.91 58.64 6:23.26 1:12.77 1:14.33
Jared Winn 12 2:13.75 2:36.14  1:13.09 1:02.47 6:28.28 1:11.62 1:17.01