Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Union best times for the 2019-2020 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Kaytlyn Baird 9 3:07.57 3:28.40 35.53 1:26.09 1:19.18 8:14.47 1:44.51 1:33.35
Kylee Berry 10 2:59.74 3:49.38 35.37 1:40.37 1:20.97 7:55.84 1:49.08 2:05.65
Abbey Burnham 9 2:47.50 3:05.78 32.27  1:14.21  1:26.90 
Annikah Burnham 10 3:22.72  41.64  1:32.42  1:49.23 1:49.81
Paige Freston 10 2:49.49 2:53.82 32.44 1:26.46 1:14.91 8:01.06 1:28.82 1:45.71
Olivea Howes 10 2:35.67 3:09.72 29.54 1:34.12 1:06.84 7:34.41 1:31.72 1:34.84
Kelci Lee 10 2:55.24 3:20.95 32.10  1:13.14  1:28.05 1:52.48
Preslie Mangus 12 2:52.79 3:12.95 34.23 1:46.63 1:17.90 8:15.53 1:36.75 1:42.20
Hannah Owen 10 2:44.58  34.63  1:14.67   
Samantha Peterson 9 2:41.85 3:02.48 33.25 1:22.75 1:13.84 7:37.67 1:21.11 1:41.90
Mia Rasmussen 10 3:42.62  31.45  1:20.04  1:49.54 2:01.53
Hannah Riser 11 2:25.93 2:50.93 29.50 1:17.58 1:06.35 6:51.06 1:25.59 1:34.56
Asia Rollan 11 2:48.66  31.12  1:10.55  1:42.54 1:51.42
Eva Spunaugle 9 2:48.64  32.69  1:11.33 8:13.31 1:31.98 1:45.84
Amy Tribe 11 2:54.94 3:20.80 34.41 1:55.42 1:19.21 7:57.71 1:39.56 1:34.41
Whitney Whiting 9 3:14.52 3:43.59 35.88  1:18.97  1:59.78 1:38.56
Emma Whitmer 10 2:55.19 3:21.33 32.93  1:14.16  1:31.93 1:43.50
Audra Wilson 10 3:10.15 3:39.02 36.22 1:36.94 1:27.95 8:37.90 1:45.09 2:01.72
Cami Wood 10 2:36.22 2:53.19 31.19 1:43.63 1:09.40 6:41.33 1:28.37 1:28.98
 
Cody Baier 11 2:28.52 2:58.25 28.37 1:16.60 1:03.22 6:49.32 1:21.19 1:29.91
Brayden Baker 9 2:37.30  29.32  1:07.20   
William Bertoch 10 2:15.67 2:26.93 25.36 1:11.64 53.79 6:14.35 1:14.24 1:10.29
Daniel Butcher 11 3:14.01 3:33.90 34.60 1:53.50 1:22.10  1:30.46 
Hayden Cook 9 3:06.59 3:34.21 38.32 2:00.66 1:19.04 8:19.79 1:33.94 1:54.79
Ammon Crapo 12 2:39.70 3:23.44 29.77 1:21.73 1:09.54 7:52.74 1:28.25 1:48.22
Porter Freston 9 3:23.80 3:22.42 32.64 1:28.75 1:16.14 7:45.11 1:43.44 
Ammon Garcia 10 3:12.63 3:25.71 29.00  1:09.12  1:47.18 1:40.40
Cameron Goss 9 2:51.17 3:03.09 29.88 1:29.43 1:07.82 7:44.68 1:24.48 1:25.63
Tyson Guymon 10 2:11.69 2:44.61 24.92 1:02.15 57.25 5:52.95 1:16.27 1:31.65
Mason Hadden 10 2:39.99 2:51.67 28.32 1:23.37 1:06.97 6:36.07 1:19.29 1:35.62
Dylan Hawkins 11 2:01.00 2:20.83 24.10 58.97 54.32  1:06.95 1:21.71
Taylor Hawkins 12 2:09.74 2:13.95 24.32 1:15.11 57.58 6:06.01 59.05 1:10.75
Jeryn Henrie 9 3:10.87 3:03.03 29.91  1:07.91 7:48.45 1:23.22 1:31.15
Brenon Mathews 9 3:02.78  33.95  1:15.85  1:31.80 1:28.59
William Mecham 0 3:21.03  36.19  1:21.72  2:11.71 1:36.04
Spencer Miles 10 3:07.42 3:28.44 33.31 1:41.29 1:18.01 8:36.59 1:30.28 1:43.26
Markus Navanick 10 2:52.90 3:09.87 30.61  1:11.94  1:28.75 1:49.21
Ceasar Onton 11    41.28  1:36.27   
Connor Pippert 9 2:25.71 2:37.13 29.19 1:18.40 1:02.54  1:25.65 1:17.96
Daycen Rohrer 10 3:16.31  28.95  1:07.20  1:45.07 
Tracer Schmitt 9 2:28.56 2:25.46 25.80 1:03.30 58.31 7:09.61 1:22.60 1:21.80
Jacob Shupe 12 2:29.10 2:46.47 27.91  1:01.14  1:12.19 
Hunter Spunangle 10 2:12.05 2:32.12 26.78 1:16.26 58.89 5:55.41 1:12.35 1:19.83
Carson Stewart 11 2:01.17 2:30.73 24.99  54.36 5:37.91  
Hank Tribe 9 3:29.60  29.12  1:10.93  1:41.52 1:18.00
Ian Wilson 9 3:24.11  35.50  1:24.22  1:52.95 1:57.73