Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 1-20-2020(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Judge Memorial best times for the 2019-2020 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Amani Badran 12 2:52.74  33.85 1:44.10 1:14.91 8:10.46 1:44.20 
Claire Banecker 10    43.36  1:40.66  2:02.69 
Penelope Dalton 10 2:33.58 2:46.72 32.96  1:12.16  1:15.75 1:27.62
Sophie Ewing 12   3:06.79 28.31 1:17.07 1:11.06  1:28.17 1:43.83
Emmy Hardin-reynolds 10 2:17.56 2:31.94  1:22.70 1:03.88 5:51.51 1:06.32 1:25.08
Olivia Leonard 10 3:09.42  33.18  1:18.91  1:46.48 
Emma Mejia 9 2:48.54 3:00.51 31.71  1:13.00  1:12.61 1:40.23
Marin O'brien 9 2:31.21 2:41.23 31.23 1:29.92 1:09.01 6:29.06 1:16.54 1:30.92
Caeli Sherman 10   2:52.27  1:13.66 1:16.82  1:16.73 1:31.25
Grace Sherman 11 2:28.15 2:45.33 29.73 1:03.47 1:04.36 6:43.69  1:17.11
Olivia Vandersteen 0 2:30.17  29.96 1:15.57 1:07.77   
 
Benji Child 9 2:36.66 2:44.76 31.85 1:07.45 1:10.82  1:14.46 1:35.44
Matias Ciulupa campos 11 2:22.45 2:36.86 26.26 1:16.74 1:04.35  1:11.29 1:24.20
James Duberow 9 2:31.65 2:47.37 29.59 1:26.24 1:07.86  1:08.90 1:36.67
Christian Eggert 12 3:26.92  35.43  1:26.94  1:50.52 1:26.24
Sam Hall 10 2:03.66 2:24.72 26.05 1:07.33 56.63 5:51.50 1:16.81 1:13.78
Sammy Jacobsen 10    32.44  1:14.86   
Jose Maaz 11 2:30.34 2:49.97 28.13 1:16.25 1:05.20  1:19.50 1:33.13
Cameron Mclaughlin 10 2:11.19 2:54.06 28.08  1:04.57 6:09.43 1:28.21 1:21.13
Nico Morton 9 1:51.69 2:07.00 26.33 1:01.36 55.42 4:59.79 57.94 1:10.32
Ace Olivares 10    28.20 1:18.96 1:06.07  1:27.79 
Seth Overman 11 2:03.75  23.34  51.45   1:04.83
Hank Pratt 9 2:18.27  28.32  1:00.97 6:57.94 1:20.47 1:15.44
Brennan Riad 10   2:44.97 26.14 1:06.92 1:04.48 7:12.00 1:22.91 1:17.59
Eric Stevens 12    27.97     
Atlas Tran 9    36.79  1:28.42   1:41.74
Henry Vandegrift 11 2:28.02 2:44.53 26.99 1:22.70 1:03.18  1:11.49 1:16.54
Charlie Vandersteen 12    29.26  1:05.74   
Alex Yanelli 10 1:58.32 2:06.03 25.27 1:03.60 53.25 5:22.71 1:03.63 59.99
Ben Yarrish 12 2:13.11 2:23.93 26.59 1:02.27 58.60  1:12.80 1:19.95