Utah Swimming Coaches Association

NISCA - USA Swimming - Utah Swimming - Membership Application Form - HS Team abbreviations
Member List 12-01-2017(Notify Mel of any changes)  - Sample Meet Manager High School Swim Meet
President:  John Moran johnmoran@skaggscatholiccenter.org    Treasure:  Mel Roberts  swimcoach506@hotmail.com

Click on a swimmer to see a graph of their times

Carbon best times for the 2017-2018 season so far
Swimmer200 Free200 IM50 Free100 Fly100 Free500 Free100 Back100 Breast
Ashlin Baker 10    30.55  1:09.26 7:12.76  
Shannon Baker 12 2:36.76 2:54.37 28.59  1:05.79 7:14.23 1:16.59 
Kacee Barrett 10 2:32.93 2:48.00 29.19 1:16.46 1:08.37   
Katrina Behling 10    37.64  1:29.51   
Jenna Birch 9    35.34  1:22.44   
Kassidy Childs 9    40.37  1:34.68   
Tennysen Coon 10    39.52  1:30.52   
Sofia Crompton 9 2:47.71  30.87 1:22.09 1:09.39  1:25.75 
Taycie Davis 12 2:52.22 3:23.42 36.29  1:20.46  1:28.42 
Madison Dozhier 9    54.38    2:21.99 
Jadelyn Flores 9         1:53.78
Emma Haddock 11    43.08  1:42.02   
Jordan Huber 12 3:23.59  38.45   9:45.82 1:34.38 
Emily Jespersen 10 2:28.30 2:57.33 29.73  1:06.81 6:48.54  
Alysia Johnson 11    36.09     
Abby Layton 12   3:16.50 36.65 1:28.48 1:29.73 8:12.93 1:29.48 
Kelsey Manual 12    41.76     
Lorianne Mccourt 10 3:11.83  36.40     1:39.51
Makayla Moynier 12    34.92  1:24.56   
Sherisse Pendleton 11      1:13.38   1:29.57
Alice Rasmussen 9    36.73     1:46.72
Jacee Richards 10 2:51.75  31.05  1:09.48   1:37.65
Britlie Sharp 11    38.44  1:27.02   
Megan Swasey 11 2:26.10 2:44.10 27.91  1:01.69  1:09.88 1:20.51
Nicole Swasey 9 2:36.73 2:54.60 31.98   7:08.63  1:19.79
Taylor Torgerson 12    41.53  1:37.21   
Natale Vandyke 9 2:47.82  32.81 1:49.69 1:12.80   
 
Gavin Black 10 2:46.74  31.10  1:12.64  1:40.85 
Rylan Chamberlain 12 2:15.76  24.83 1:03.26 56.96   
Jack Christensen 11 2:57.13  32.74  1:19.86   1:39.39
Austin Engar 10    29.66  1:14.52   1:30.92
Anthony Flores 11 2:50.84  33.80  1:15.73 8:30.98  1:35.00
Hunter Heath 9   3:04.71   1:08.93   
Joshua Jeffery 11 2:49.84  29.88  1:11.16 8:28.05  
Patrick Kardelis 11    35.39  1:21.66   
Mackinnon Lyman 11 2:14.22  25.83  57.15   1:19.50
Brock Morris 10    30.72  1:11.20   
Zachary Mortensen 0    37.43  1:35.25   
Joshua Rasmussen 11 2:51.93  30.97  1:12.27 8:00.45  
David Stead 11 2:37.44  29.18  1:08.70  1:34.66 
Dylan Stead 9    42.60  1:40.05  1:50.95 2:09.43
Tyson Swasey 12   2:28.42 25.13  55.05  1:04.68 1:09.78
Sean Tilman 10    34.25  1:27.27   
Jacob Torres 12 3:21.92  34.30  1:20.46 9:02.45  
Matthew Torres 10 2:33.22 3:06.20 30.04  1:10.44 7:10.14 1:25.12 
Dallen Tweddell 12    31.08   9:04.24  
Tyler Vasquez 12    32.84  1:17.89   
Paxton Wilson 9 2:49.11  32.90  1:13.30 8:08.80